All-League Lists

This document is updated as we receive lists. (Updated Nov. 14)

FOOTBALL
SWW 2B Football
All Mountain Divison Team 2018
Offensive MVP
Dawson Stanley 12 Napavine
Defensive MVP
Jared McCollum 12 Napavine
Coach of the Year
K.C. Johnson – Adna

Quarterback
1st Team
Braden Thomas 11 Adna
2nd Team
Lucas Kreger 11 Onalaska
Honorable Mention
Zach Lofgren 12 Rainier
Running Backs
1st Team
Ashton Haight 11 Onalaska
Cole Fay 11 Adna
Chance Fay 12 Adna
2nd Team
Elmer Loose 12 Adna
Brody Klein 11 Rainier
Gavyn Higdon 12 MWP
Dai‘ Shaun Nichols 9 Life Christian
Honorable Mention
Sawyer Burdick 12 Adna
Dylan Hamre 12 MWP
Caleb Garrison 11 Life Christian
Tight End
1st Team
Ashton Dowell 12 Adna
Cade Evander 10 Napavine
Wide Receiver
1st Team
Brady Collins 12 Adna
Laythan Demarest 10 Napavine
Ryan Young 10 Adna
Ben Woodrum 12 Napavine
Honorable Mention
Camden Ryan 12 Adna
Noah Robinson 12 Life Christian
Offensive Line
1st Team
Jason Chilcoate 12 Adna
Abel Ingle 11 Adna
Hayden Lester 12 Napavine
Alex Frazier 11 Onalaska
Tristan Lawrence 12 Onalaska
2nd Team
Drew Latimer 12 Adna
Keith Olson 9 Napavine
Trenton Galbraith 12 Rainier
BJ Cleveland Barrera 10 Onalaska
Seth Donaldson 12 Life Christian
Honorable Mention
Jake Dunnagan 12 Adna
Fernando Gaona 10 Napavine
Riffe Holmes 10 Rainier
Alex Sniezak 12 MWP
Kicker
1st Team
Mitchell Maynard 11 Adna
Return Specialist
1st Team
Brady Collins 12 Adna
2nd Team
Kyle Hamilton 12 Onalaska
Honorable Mention
Jesse Urban 12 MWP

Defensive Line
1st Team
Jason Chilcoate 12 Adna
Seth Butler 12 Napavine
Alex Fraizer 11 Onalaska
Tristen Lawrence 12 Onalaska
2nd Team
Drew Latimer 12 Adna
Cade Evander 10 Napavine
Trenton Galbraith 12 Rainier
Seth Donaldson 12 Life Christian
Honorable Mention
Christian Loose 12 Adna
Jake Dunnagan 12 Adna
Linebacker
1st Team
Chance Fay 12 Adna
Abel Ingle 11 Adna
Dawson Stanley 12 Napavine
Brody Klein 11 Rainier
2nd Team
Sawyer Burdick 12 Adna
Brett Bradshaw 12 Napavine
Gavyn Higdon 12 MWP
Hazen Inman 11 Onalaska
Honorable Mention
Ashton Dowell 12 Adna
Cole Reise 12 Rainier
Travis Honaker 12 Rainier
Dylan Hamre 12 MWP
Mikey Clow 12 Life Christian
Defensive Back
1st Team
Cole Fay 11 Adna
Laythan Demarest 10 Napavine
Zach Lofgren 12 Rainier
2nd Team
Braden Thomas 11 Adna
Brady Collins 12 Adna
Kaleb Rashoff 12 MWP
Honorable Mention
Kyle Hamilton 12 Onalaska
Cade Lawrence 12 Onalaska
Punter
1st Team
Braden Thomas 11 Adna
Kaleb Rashoff 12 MWP

ALL COASTAL DIVISION SELECTIONS 2018
COACH OF THE YEAR: JOSH FLUKE, PWV
1ST TEAM
OFFENSIVE MVP: PATRICK EDWARDS, 12, RAYMOND
QB HEA BAKER 12 CHIEF LESCHI
RB McCARTNEY MADEN 11 RAYMOND
RB MAX SMITH 11 PWV
RB KOBE BECK 12 OCOSTA
WR JAYDEN MATTHEWS 12 OCOSTA
WR PARKER KAECH 11 ILWACO
TE SAM WESTERN 11 PWV
TE DENNIS TOSTE 12 OCOSTA
OL CESAR DELGADO 12 RAYMOND
OL CHRISTIAN ANDERSON 12 RAYMOND
OL HEZEKIAH CARTER 12 PWV
OL TUCKER DERANLEAU 12 OCOSTA
OL BRYAN SPARKS 11 ILWACO

DEFENSIVE MVP: MAX SMITH, 11, PWV
DL CESAR DELGADO 12 RAYMOND
DL CHRISTIAN ANDERSON 12 RAYMOND
DL KAYDEN MILLER 11 PWV
DL DREW ROSE 12 SOUTH BEND
LB PATRICK EDWARDS 12 RAYMOND
LB JACK JORDAN 12 RAYMOND
LB HEZEKIAH CARTER 12 PWV
LB JEB SHELDON 12 ILWACO
DB McCARTNEY MADEN 11 RAYMOND
DB CARSON COX 12 PWV
DB KOBE BECK 12 OCOSTA

SPECIAL TEAMS
K JOSE DELGADO 10 RAYMOND
P JOSE DELGADO 10 RAYMOND
P PAUL BJORNSGARD 12 OCOSTA
RS McCARTNEY MADEN 11 RAYMOND
SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM AWARDS: PWV, ILWACO

2ND TEAM OFFENSE
QB DREW ROSE 12 SOUTH BEND
RB JOSEPH VILLALPANDO 10 RAYMOND
RB JEB SHELDON 12 ILWACO
RB MARCUS POPE 12 NORTH BEACH
WR ALEX KAINO 12 ILWACO
WR LOGAN STAMOS 12 SOUTH BEND
TE CHASE FLYNN 11 SOUTH BEND
OL JEREMIAH YOST 11 PWV
OL GERRICK SWEET 12 OCOSTA
OL AUSTIN McDONALD 11 OCOSTA
OL EZERIAH LAURENZANA 12 CHIEF LESCHI
OL JAXSON JETT 10 SOUTH BEND

2ND TEAM DEFENSE
DL JEREMIAH YOST 11 PWV
DL AUSTIN McDONALD 11 OCOSTA
DL BRYAN SPARKS 11 ILWACO
DL EZERIAH LAURENZANA 12 CHIEF LESCHI
LB WYATT BUSH 11 PWV
LB ISSAC O’HAGAN 10 OCOSTA
LB HEA BAKER 12 CHIEF LESCHI
LB MARCUS POPE 12 NORTH BEACH
DB SAM WESTERN 11 PWV
DB PARKER KAECH 11 ILWACO
DB ALEX DILLON 12 CHIEF LESCHI

SPECIAL TEAMS
K PAUL BJORNSGARD 12 OCOSTA
P CHASE FLYNN 11 SOUTH BEND
RS MAX SMITH 11 PWV

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
QB JACK JORDAN 12 RAYMOND
QB LOGAN WALKER 10 PWV
QB COLE HATTON 11 OCOSTA
RB PAUL BJORNSGARD 12 OCOSTA
RB ALEX DILLON 12 CHIEF LESCHI
RB PATRICK HEYD 12 NORTH BEACH
WR BRANDON THOMAS 11 OCOSTA
WR DOMINIC LACEY 12 CHIEF LESCHI
WR WYATT BUSH 11 PWV
OL ADAM SMACIARZ 11 PWV
OL LUKE GEROW 11 PWV

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
DL LUKE GEROW 11 PWV
DL JORGE OROZCO 11 OCOSTA
DL DAMIEN ROY 12 CHIEF LESCHI
DL CHRISTIAN DURR-SCHAFFER 11 CHIEF LESCHI
LB REESE GARCIA 12 RAYMOND
LB TENYSON RAMSEY 12 ILWACO
LB TRISTAN BROWN 11 CHIEF LESCHI
LB PATRICK HEYD 12 NORTH BEACH
DB JOSEPH VILLALPANDO 10 RAYMOND
DB CHRISTIAN TAYLOR 11 OCOSTA
DB TRENTON COX 12 ILWACO
DB ALEX KAINO 12 ILWACO
DB DOMINIC LACEY 12 CHIEF LESCHI
DB SETH HALL 11 SOUTH BEND

SPECIAL TEAMS
K ETHAN PERSONIUS 12 ILWACO
P MAX SMITH 11 PWV
RS KOBE BECK 12 OCOSTA
RS TRENTON COX 12 ILWACO
RS ALEX KAINO 12 ILWACO
RS LOGAN STAMOS 12 SOUTH BEND
RS PATRICK HEYD 12 NORTH BEACH

Evergreen 1A League All-Football
League MVP: Payton Quintanilla, Sr., Hoquiam
Offensive MVP: Taitum Brumfield, Sr., Elma
Defensive MVP: Matt Brown, Jr., Hoquiam
Coaching Staff of the Year: Hoquiam
First Team Offense
Quarterback — Shaydon Farmer, Sr., Montesano; Payton Quintanilla, Sr. Hoquiam
Running Back — Teegan Zillyett, Sr., Montesano; Tristan Pisani, Sr., Forks; Brady Shriver, Jr., Elma
Wide Receiver — Sam Winter, Sr., Montesano; Dane McMillan, Soph., Hoquiam; Jonah Doll, Sr., Hoquiam
Tight End — Brett Moody, Sr., Forks
Offensive Line — Robert Marti, Soph., Tenino; Luke Dahlgren, Sr., Forks; Jacob Garcia, Sr., Elma; Alejandro Hernandez, Sr., Elma; Caleb Larsen, Sr., Hoquiam; Kai Olson, Sr., Montesano
First Team Defense
Defensive Line — Kai Olson, Sr., Montesano; Alejandro Hernandez, Sr., Elma; Taitum Brumfield, Sr., Elma; Luke Dahlgren, Sr., Forks
Linebackers — Matt Brown, Jr., Hoquiam; Paxton Russell, Jr., Tenino; Colby Demorest, Sr., Forks; Brady Cummings, Sr., Hoquiam; Brent Hollatz, Jr., Montesano; Ben Sowers, Sr., Elma
Defensive Back — Jackson Folkers, Sr., Hoquiam; Keith Thompson, Sr., Forks; Cody Vollan, Jr., Elma; Sam Winter, Jr., Montesano
First Team Special Teams
Punter — Tanner Nicklas, Jr., Montesano
Kicker — Alejandro Hernandez, Sr., Elma
Honorable Mention (Offense)
Hoquiam — Rayyon Dayton, Kyle Larsen, Junior Ensminger, Nick Grossi, Jon Brown, Trey Brydon, Jackson Folkers, Matt Brown
Elma — Blake Foster, Ben Bridge, Carter Jacobson, Tyson Richardson
Tenino — Anthony Levi, Paxton Russell, Takari Hickle, Shawn Nicholson
Forks — Iziah Morton, Eden Cisneros, Caleb Peters, Gabe Terrones
Montesano — Tanner Nicklas, Brent Hollatz, Braden Dohrmann, Jordan King.
Honorable Mention (Defense)
Hoquiam — Ben Estes, Jonah Doll, Cameron Bumstead, Larry Leonard, Zach Underwood
Elma — Carter Jacobson, Tysen Richardson, Jesus Torres, Isaiah O’Farrell
Forks — Hayden Balzer, Tony Flores
Montesano — Teegan Zillyett, Tanner Nicklas, Trace Ridgway, Jordan King, Shaydon Farmer

Evergreen Conference Football
2018 All-Conference Players
Most Valuable Player: Taylor Simmons (12) Black Hills
Offensive MVP: Ethan Loveless(12) Black Hills
Defensive MVP: Jacob Schuster (10) Tumwater
Coaching Staff of the Year: Black Hills

First Team Offense
Offensive Lineman
Chase Conaway (12) WF West
Villami Hofoka (11) Tumwater
Justus Kuykendall (11) Centralia
Tate Elliott (11) Black Hills
Devin Treptow (12) Black Hills
Caden Hicks (12) Tumwater

Quarterback
Josiah Johnson (11) WF West

Running Back
Jaiyden Camoza (11) WF West
Dylan Loftis (12) Tumwater

Tight End
Derek Beairsto (11) Centralia
Thomas Drayton(12) Tumwater

Wide Receiver
Troy Yarter (12) WF West
Alex Nagy (12) Black Hills
Patrick Riley (12) Rochester
Josh Rodgers (12) Black Hills

Kicker
Reid Little (12) Tumwater

Punter
Ty Gilliland (11) Tumwater
Nic Bovencamp( 11) Black Hills

First Team Defense
Defensive Lineman
Julian Kennedy (11) Black Hills
Leandre Gaines (11) WF West
Trent Peters (11) WF West
Scott Duboiski (12) Tumwater

Linebacker
Zach Sloan (12) WF West
Jordan Claridge (12) Black Hills
Mason Burbidge (12) Tumwater
Jack Prentice (12) Tumwater
Zach Loveless (11) Black Hills

Defensive Back
Max Taylor (10) WF West
Lucas Johnson (12) Black Hills
Patrick Williams (12) Tumwater
Colby Sobolesky-Reynolds (12) Centralia

Honorable Mention
Daniel May (11) Rochester
Easton Casto (11) Black Hills
Ben Herrin (11) Black Hills
Preston Lee (11) Black Hills
Jaden Cote (10) Black Hills
Colten Schneider (12) Black Hills
Cade Lester (12) Black Hills
Cole Barker (12) Tumwater
Austin Working OL(11) Tumwater
Max Henry OL (10) Tumwater
Dylan Paine RB (11) Tumwater
Zane Murphy RB (12) Tumwater
Cody Whalen QB (10) Tumwater
Brandon Hill LB (12) Tumwater
De Juan Freeman DB (11) Tumwater
Kyle Mancillias DB (12) Tumwater
Turner Allen DB (10) Tumwater
Ben Dublanko QB ( (12) Aberdeen
Jimmy Boora LB (10) Aberdeen
Wyatt Johnson WR (11) Aberdeen
Giovanni Pisani K (11) Aberdeen
Luke Bennett OL (11) WF West
Rob SanSouci DL (11) WF West
Chris Powe OL (12) WF West
Lafe Johnson LB (12) WF West
Tyler Milton DB (12) Centralia
Tanner DeMonbrun QB (12) Centralia
Benito Valencia TE (10) Centralia
Dominick Aguirre LB (12) Centralia
Colby Steele DL (12) Centralia
Caleb Hylton LB (11) Centralia
Colby MaCann OL (12) Centralia

VOLLEYBALL
CENTRAL 2B LEAGUE
2018 ALL-LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL TEAM
MVP
PLAYER SCHOOL POS GRADE
Kapio Wetmore KALAMA MH 12
COACH OF THE YEAR:
JENI O’NEIL – KALAMA

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER SCHOOL POS GRADE
MARLEE VICKERS KALAMA OH 10
ANDEE NELSON MOSSYROCK OH 11
CARLY KING MWP S 12
OLIVIA ALEGRIA NAPAVINE LIB 12
ERYN DURYEA ONALASKA OH 11
NIKARRA SMITH TOUTLE LAKE OH 10
TAYLOR GOULD TOUTLE LAKE S 12

SECOND TEAM
AMANDA KILLINEN KALAMA S 11
TAYLOR TABOR KALAMA LIB 12
FAITH MULLIGAN MOSSYROCK OH 11
HEATHER EDGAR MOSSYROCK MH 12
ADA WILLIAMS NAPAVINE S 12
OLIVIA MITTEN ONALASKA OH 12
ELLIE LEITZ WAHKIAKUM MH 12
MACIE ELLIOTT WAHKIAKUM OH 12

THIRD TEAM
JACIE DUNLAP MWP OH 12
BELEN SALGUERO MWP RS/OH 12
TAYLOR HAZEN MWP LIB 12
HAILY MURRAY NAPAVINE MH 10
SIENNA RUDD TOUTLE LAKE S 11
KAYLEE FLOREK TOUTLE LAKE MH 12
JANSI MERZ WAHKIAKUM MH 10

HONORABLE MENTION
ANNA JONES ADNA LIB 11
RUBY BOWER ADNA S 12
ADISON STEWART ADNA MH 12
PAIGE CHINCHEN KALAMA OH 9
SHANIA HADALLER MOSSYROCK S 11
MORGAN HOUGHTELLING MOSSYROCK RS 10
TAYLOR NILIUS MWP OH/MH 12
ASHLEY DICKINSON NAPAVINE
S 12
THERESA GERAY RAINIER OH 11
KAELEY SCHULTZ RAINIER MH/OH 9
KATE DEMERY TOLEDO OH/LIB 10
RYLIE PLILER TOLEDO MH 10
CASEY WENTZ TOUTLE LAKE LIB 12
JORDYN GRABENHORST TOUTLE LAKE S/OH 9
MCKENSI FLUCKIGER WAHKIAKUM LIB 12

2018 All Evergreen Conference Volleyball
2018 EVCO CO-MVPs
Maisy Williams (12) – Black Hills
Savannah Sleasman (12) – Tumwater

Co-Coach of the Year
Wendy Hawes – Rochester
Jessica Prigge – Black Hills

1st Team
Sophia Koelsch (12) – Tumwater
Hannah Rongen (12) – Black Hills
Mak Moore (12) – W.F. West
Ainslee Eberle (12) – Black Hills
Tamara Corona (12) – Aberdeen
Ellie Bocksch (11) – Tumwater

2nd Team
Megan Pallas (12) – W.F. West
Paytton Crawford (11) – W.F. West
Lexie Jones-Sederberg (11) – Rochester
Leah Cairns (11) – Tumwater
Madison Shepler (12) – Black Hills
Kailie Storm (11) – Black Hills

Honorable Mention
Malynda Winston (12) – Aberdeen
Kennedy Pruett (11) – Aberdeen
Jalyn McDaniel (12) – Aberdeen
Brenna Nelson (11) – Black Hills
Danika Jensen (12) – Centralia
Kylie Sharp (11) – Centralia
Paige Winter (11) – Rochester
Aliyah Willms (11) – Tumwater
Kailey Hoyt (12) – W.F. West
Ashlyn Whalen (11) – W.F. West

GIRLS SOCCER
Evergreen 1A League Girls Soccer
Co Offensive MVP: Brooke Sutherby Sr Elma and Anna Ayers Jr Montesano
Defensive MVP: Katie Granstrom Sr Montesano
Goalkeeper of the year: Jade Cox Sr Hoquiam
Coaching Staff of the year: Montesano

1st Team All League
Forwards
Brieanna Dell So Tenino
Sadie Carlyle So Hoquiam
Midfielder
Lara Kershaw Sr Tenino
Brooke Streeter So Montesano
Lexi Lovell Sr Montesano
Molly Johnston Sr Elma
Defender
Kaylee Schow Sr Tenino
Charlie Letts Sr Tenino
Rebeka Lensegrav Jr Elma
Jordan Cox Sr Hoquiam
Goalkeeper
Savannah Dilley Sr Montesano

2nd Team All League
Forward
Courtney Dodge Sr Tenino
Jillian Bieker Jr Elma
Midfielder
Rhian Mathis Sr Tenino
Glory Grubb Sr Montesano
Zoee Lisherness So Montesano
Maya Jump Sr Hoquiam
Defender
Paige Lisherness Fr Montesano
Sophie Barre Jr Montesano
Destry Dineen Sr Elma
Kaelyn Burgher Jr Elma
Goalkeeper
Holli Ray Sr Elma

All-EvCo Girls Soccer Team
Offensive Player of the Year: Hallie Bergford, 11, Tumwater
Defensive Player of the Year: Cassie Mullens, 11, Tumwater
Coach of the Year: Brett Bartlett, Tumwater
Sportsmanship Award: Rochester

First Team
Emma Green, 10, Aberdeen
Emmy Walsh, 11, Aberdeen
Megan River, 11, Black Hills
Jordan Bender, 11, Black Hills
Anna Zeldenrust, 11 Black Hills
Cecilia Sbai, 12, Rochester
Devon Hess, 12, Tumwater
Rilee Stillings, 12, Tumwater
Cassie Mullens, 11, Tumwater
Courtney Bennett, 12, W.F. West
Kaylynne Dowling, 9, W.F. West

Second Team
Nayeli Morris, 11, Aberdeen
Taylor Reed, 12, Black Hills
Devin Herbert, 11, Black Hills
Carissa Kaut, 11, Centralia
Alayna Miller, 11, Centralia
Sufina Ahmath, 11, Rochester
Sofie Sand, 9, Rochester
Jordan Hanson, 12, Tumwater
Trinity Bame, 12, Tumwater
Kelly McCutchen, 12, Tumwater
Lauren Tornow, 10, W.F. West
Aeryn Elder, 11, W.F. West
Cassy Schilter, 10, W.F. West

All-Central 2B League Girls Soccer Team
Offensive MVP: Payton Aselton, 11, Adna
Defensive MVP: Kristi Raffelson, 12, Ocosta
Coach of the Year: Christopher Van Clifford, Onalaska

First Team
Forwards
Cierra Swenson, 11, Adna
Melanie Martinez, 10, Kalama
Ryann Bailey, 12, Kalama

Midfielders
Rachel Burke, 12, Adna
Lily Given, 11, Kalama
Halee Williams, 11, Napavine
Teal Mitby, 12, Ocosta

Defenders
Brynn Arrington, 11, Adna
Jenna Burnell, 12, Kalama
Pipere Furford, 12, Ocosta

Goalkeeper
Makaela Meister, 11, Adna
Cheleena Squibb, 12, Winlock

Second Team
Forwards
Sydney Burdick, 11, Napavine
Katelynn Denny, 11, Ocosta
Alexa Barragan, 9, Winlock

Midfielders
Chloe Gould, 12, Kalama
Luna Moran-Fagan, 12, Onalaska
Hannah Cameron, 11, Onalaska
Becca Griel, 11, Onalaska

Jordyn Swenson, 11, Adna
Madeline Norton, 12, Kalama
Xoee Pope, 12, Napavine

Goalkeeper
Kaylee Veigel, 11, Toledo

Honorable Mentions
Maryssa Peters, 10, Toledo
Caitlin Olson, 11, Toledo
Paige Mershon, 12, Toutle Lake
Olivia Rodriguez, 12, Adna
Maia Soderlund, Ocosta
Payton Anderson, 10, Onalaska

BOYS GOLF
All-Evergreen 2A Conference Boys Golf Team
MVP: Tyler Cassell, 12, Black Hills

First Team
Parker Mercer Tumwater 12
Brady Hinds W.F. West 12
Jaron Howell W.F. West 12
Rudy Voetberg Centralia 11
Carson Hughes Black Hills 12
Jaxson Larson Aberdeen 12

Second Team
Jackson Fenner Black Hills 11
Tyler Thompson Tumwater 11
Nolan Rice Centralia 11
Marcus Ashton Rochester 12
Nolan King Aberdeen 10
Brett Wasson Centralia 11

Comments

comments

You may also like...

Leave a Reply