Fall All-League Teams

S.W.W. – 2B Football

All Mt. – Divison Team 2019

Offensive MVP – #33 Ashton Haight    12    Onalaska

Quarterback

1st Team – #1 Laythan Demarest    11    Napavine

2nd Team – #10 Braden Thomas    12    Adna

2nd Team – #15    Lucas Kreger        12    Onalaska

Honorable Mention

#2    Michael Green        11    Rainier

Running Backs

1st Team –  #3    Cole Fay        12    Adna

1st Team – #11 Brody Klein        12    Rainier

1st Team – #5 Gavin Parker        10     Napavine

2nd Team – #7 Zach Berg        11    Adna

2nd Team – #21 Riffe Holmes        11    Rainier

2nd Team – #4 Cade Lawrence    12    Onalaska

Honorable Mention

None

Tight End

1st Team – #34 Cade Evander        11    Napavine

2nd Team – #88 Kayden Allison    11    Onalaska

Honorable Mention

#15     Logan Bowers            10    Rainier

Wide Receiver

1st Team – #1 Ryan Young        11    Adna

1st Team – #11 Lucas Dahl        10    Napavine

2nd Team – #88 Zander Blankenship    12    Adna

2nd Team – #8 Sean Mahaffey        10    Rainier

Honorable Mention

#17    Jacob Uch            9    Rainier

#33    Jake Jeske            9     Rainier

Offensive Line

1st Team – #51 Abel Ingle        12    Adna

1st Team – #74 Keith Olson        10    Napavine

1st Team – #57 Alex Frazier        12    Onalaska

1st Team – #52 Fernando Gaona    11    Napavine

1st Team – #70 BJ Cleveland Barrera    11    Onalaska

2nd Team – #66 Lane Baker        11    Adna

2nd Team – #64 Devan Young        11    Adna

2nd Team – #54 Ethan Gonzalez    10    Rainier

2nd Team – #78 Hayden Thompson    12    Napavine

2nd Team – #60 Juaquin Patraca    11    Onalaska

Honorable Mention

#68     Curtis Keller            10    Rainier

Kicker

1st Team – #10 Braden Thomas    12    Adna

2nd Team – Pietro De Battista        12    Napavine

Return Specialist

1st Team – #3 Cole Fay            12    Adna

2nd Team – #4 Cade Lawrence        12    Onalaska

Honorable Mention – None

Defensive MWP-#57 Alex Frazier`    12    Onalaska

Defensive Line

1st Team – #64    Devan Young        11    Adna

1st Team – #66    Lane Baker        11    Adna

1st Team- #74 Keith Olson        10    Napavine

1st Team – #52 Fernando Gaona    11    Napavine

2nd Team – #59 Lucas Ashley        12    Adna

2nd Team – #75 Juan Martinez        12    Napavine

2nd Team – #15 Logan Bowers        10    Rainier

2nd Team – #33 Ashton Haight        12    Onalaska

Honorable Mention

#54    Ethan Gonzalez        10    Rainier

#57    Ethan Smathers        11    MWP

Linebacker

1st Team – #51 Abel Ingle            12    Adna

1st Team – #34 Cade Evander            11    Napavine

1st Team – #17 Brody Klein            12    Rainier

1st Team – #5 Gavin Parker            10    Napavine

1st Team – #40 Hazen Inman            12    Onalaska

2nd Team – #57 Tyler Minkoff            11    Adna

2nd Team – #55 Grant Bennett            12    Napavine

2nd Team – #24 Tanner Low            11    Napavine

2nd Team – #88 Kayden Allison        11    Onalaska

Honorable Mention

#8    Sean Mahaffey            10    Rainier

#10    Layten Collette            10    MWP

Defensive Back

1st Team –  #3    Cole Fay            12    Adna

1st Team – #1 Laythan Demarest        11    Napavine

1st Team – #4 Cade Lawrence            12    Onalaska

2nd Team – #10 Braden Thomas        12    Adna

2nd Team – #15 Lucas Kreger            12    Onalaska

2nd Team – #7 Kysen Collette            10    MWP

Honorable Mention

#88    Zander Blankenship            12    Adna

#6    Landon Dahl                12    Napavine

#33    Jake Jeske                9     Rainier

Punter

1st Team – #10 Braden Thomas        12    Adna

1st Team – #8 Carter Dantinne            9    MWP

Coach of the Year

Mazen Saade – Onalaska

 

ALL-DIVISION SELECTIONS 2019

COASTAL DIVISION

MVP – MAX SMITH, 12, PWV

1ST TEAM

OFFENSIVE MVP: COLE HATTON, 12, OCOSTA

QB    DAVID DEL-CRUZ        11    CHIEF LESCHI

RB    DAKOTA DAVIS            11    OCOSTA

RB    McCARTNEY MADEN        12    RAYMOND

RB    KOLLIN JUREK            11    PWV

WR    DYLAN MEDFORD        12    OCOSTA

WR    WYATT BUSH            12    PWV

TE    ANDREW MINTON        12    PWV

TE    CJ DURR-SCHAFFER         12    CHIEF LESCHI

OL    KOBE HOFFMAN        12    PWV

OL    JORGE OROZCO            12    OCOSTA

OL    BRYAN SPARKS            12    ILWACO

OL    ADAM SMACIARZ        12    PWV

OL    LUKE GEROW            12    PWV

DEFENSIVE MVP: ISAAC O’HAGAN, 11, OCOSTA

DL    KAYDEN MILLER        12    PWV

DL    JORGE OROZCO            12    OCOSTA

DL    BRYAN SPARKS            12    ILWACO

DL    KOBE HOFFMAN        12    PWV

LB    WYATT BUSH            12    PWV

LB    KOLLIN JUREK            12    PWV

LB    COLE HATTON            12    OCOSTA

LB    O’AHU ENAENA            12    RAYMOND

DB    DAKOTA DAVIS            11    OCOSTA

DB    McCARTNEY MADEN        12    RAYMOND

DB    SAM WESTERN            12    PWV

K    JOSE DELGADO            11    RAYMOND

P    JOSE DELGADO            11     RAYMOND

RS    McCARTNEY MADEN        12    RAYMOND

COACH OF THE YEAR: JOSH FLUKE, PWV

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM AWARDS: PWV, RAYMOND

2ND TEAM OFFENSE

RB    JOSEPH VILLALPANDO    11    RAYMOND

RB    ISAAC O’HAGAN        11    OCOSTA

RB    DYLAN SIMONSON        11    ILWACO

WR    JOSE SEVILLA            12    OCOSTA

WR    KENNY KEESY            10    CHIEF LESCHI

OL    DEVIN GODFREY        11    OCOSTA

OL    HAYDEN STEPHENS        11    RAYMOND

OL    KADEN RITZMAN        10    PWV

OL    CADEN JONES            10    RAYMOND

OL    MICHAEL RODDA        11    ILWACO

OL    EZEKIEL MOWAT        12    CHIEF LESCHI

2ND TEAM DEFENSE

DL    ANDREW MINTON        12    PWV

DL    ADAM SMACIARZ        12    PWV

DL    CJ DURR-SCHAFFER        12    CHIEF LESCHI

DL    DEVIN GODFREY        11    OCOSTA

LB    LUKE GEROW            12    PWV

LB    BRANDON THOMAS        12    OCOSTA

LB    JOSEPH VILLALPANDO    12    RAYMOND

LB    BRADY VINSONHALER    12    ILWACO

DB    DYLAN SIMONSON        11    ILWACO

DB    PARKER KAECH            12    ILWACO

DB    CHRISTIAN TAYLOR        12    OCOSTA

DB    LANDIN ISAKSEN        10    PWV

K    GARRETT KEETON        9    PWV

P    WILLIAM KALAMA        9    CHIEF LESCHI

RS    MAX SMITH            12    PWV

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

RB    PARKER KAECH            12    ILWACO

RB     TREVOR HUTSON        12    ILWACO

RB    JACKSON WILKIN        11    ILWACO

WR    BRANDON THOMAS        12    OCOSTA

OL    JESSE WALTON            9    CHIEF LESCHI

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL    OMAR LUQUE            11    OCOSTA

DL    MICHAEL RODDA        11    ILWACO

DL    CADEN JONES            10    RAYMOND

DL    EZEKIEL MOWAT        12    CHIEF LESCHI

DL    JONATHAN JEROME        10    NORTH BEACH

LB     KEEGAN KEMMER        11    ILWACO

LB    HAYDEN STEPHENS        11    RAYMOND

DB    TANNER BRASKET        11    ILWACO

DB    CALEB SCHAFFER        10    CHIEF LESCHI

K    CAMERON CORNELL        11    OCOSTA

P    GARRETT KEETON            9    PWV

P    CAMERON CORNELL            11    OCOSTA

RS    PARKER KAECH                12    ILWACO

ALL-ACADEMIC – 3.7 CUMULATIVE GPA OR HIGHER

CHIEF LESCHI – EZEKIAL MOWAT, SR.

ILWACO – PARKER KAECH, SR.

NORTH BEACH – AMBER CHISM, JR., WESTIN FRUH, SO.,         MATTHEW SMITH, SR.

OCOSTA – COLE HATTON, SR., DYLAN HOLLINGSWORTH, SO.

PWV – MAX SMITH, SR., WYATT BUSH, SR., KOLLIN JUREK, JR.,     JOEY McCALDEN, JR., TYLER ADKINS, SO., LOGAN WALKER, JR., LUKE GEROW, SR., ADAM SMACIARZ, SR.,  GRADY CHRISTEN, SO., KADEN RITZMAN, SO.

RAYMOND – HAYDEN STEPHENS, JR., JAXSON FREEMAN, SO.,     ADRIAN QUINTANA, SO.

 

Evergreen Conference Football 2019 All-Conference Players 

Most Valuable Player Jacob Schuster 11: Tumwater 

Offensive MVP Dylan Paine 12: Tumwater 

Defensive MVP Leandre Gaines 12: WF West 

Coaching Staff of the Year Tumwater 

First Team Offense 

Offensive Lineman Justus Kuykendall 12 Centralia

Tate Elliott 12 Black Hills Luke Bennett 12 WF West Drew Reynolds 11 WF West Max Henry 11 Tumwater Villami Hofoka 12 Tumwater

Quarterback Josiah Johnson 12 WF West 

Running Back Jaiyden Camoza 12 WF West 

Hunter Baker 12 Tumwater Ethan Morrill 12 Aberdeen 

Tight End Austin Terry 10 Tumwater 

Benito Valencia 11 Centralia 

Wide Receivers Max Taylor 11 WF West

Daniel May 12 Rochester Carter McCoy 11 WF West Talon Betts 10 Rochester

Kicker Bryce Laufenberg 11 WF West 

Punter Ty Gilliland 12 Tumwater 

First Team Defense 

Defensive Lineman Trent Peters 12 WF West 

Julian Kennedy 12 Black Hills Cooper Wall 11 Tumwater Derek Beairsto 12 Centralia Ryan Otton 10 Tumwater 

Linebacker Zack Loveless 12 Black Hills 

Jacob Halseth 11 Centralia Tyler Woods 12 Tumwater Gaven Murphy 12 Tumwater 

Defensive Back Cade Haller 11 WF West 

Turner Allen 11 Tumwater Blaine Wass 12 Centralia Jaylen Clay 12 Tumwater 

Honorable Mention 

Black Hills: Jacob Bender 12 K Payton Hoyt 10 RB Nick Bovenkamp 12 WR Devin Claridge 11 OL Owen Casto 11 OL Ronnie Vader 12 LB Ryan Moloney 12 DB

Rochester: Tristen Johnson 12 LB Bodey Smith 12 DB

Centralia: Chase Sobolesky 10 RB Brady Hoyt 11 RB Cam Erickson 11 QB Crystian Bean 12 WR Paris Chavez 11 DL Ephraim Halseth 10 DB Chris Kirner 12 DB Austin Lucht 12 OL Sawyer Vogel 11 OL Andrew Mitchell 11 P

Aberdeen: Joshua Fritts 12 OL Jaden Hoseney 11 OL Dylan Richie 12 LB Giovanni Pisani 12 DB

Tumwater: Austin Working 12 OL Cody Whalen 11 QB Danny Goodburn 12 WR Jack Jones 11 DB Ryan Orr 10 DB Nathan Vani 11 K

WF West: Kayden Kelly 12 DB Garrett VonMoos 12 OL Evan Moon 11 LB

 

2019 All Evergreen Conference Volleyball

2019 EVCO MVP:

Ellie Bocksch (12) – Tumwater

1st Team:

Leah Cairns (12) – Tumwater

Kailie Storm (12) – Black Hills

Brenna Nelson (12) – Black Hills

Paytton Crawford (12) – W.F. West

Ashlyn Whalen (12) – W.F. West

Lexie Jones-Sederberg (12) – Rochester

2nd Team:

Aliyah Willms (12) – Tumwater

Rachel Schultz (12) – Tumwater

Coletta Franklin (11) – Black Hills

Kennedy Strophy (12) – Centralia

Kylie Sharp (12) – Centralia

Kennedy Pruett (12) – Aberdeen

Honorable Mention:

Rose Foisy (12) – Tumwater

Destiny Knight (12) – Black Hills

Sage Foust (10) – Black Hills

Addie Ainsworth (10) – Black Hills

Olivia Hisaw (10) – Black Hills

Drea Brumfield (10) – W.F. West

Payge Crawford (12) – W.F. West

Jadyn Hawley (10) – Centralia

Madison Stoeckler (9) – Centralia

Emily Morris (12) – Rochester

Kortney Kerbaugh (12) – Rochester

Co-Coaches of the Year:

Jordan Stray & Jill Giudice, Tumwater

Emily Mora, W.F. West

2019 EVERGREEN 1A ALL-LEAGUE FOOTBALL TEAM
LEAGUE MVP: TRACE RIDGWAY (JR) AND SAM WINTER (SR), MONTESANO
OFFENSIVE MVP: CAMERON BUMSTEAD (SR), HOQUIAM
DEFENSIVE MVP: BRENT HOLLATZ (SR), MONTESANO
COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR: MONTESANO

First Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Dane McMillan (JR), Hoquiam

RUNNING BACK
Isaiah O’Farrill (SR), Elma
Brady Shriver (SR), Elma
Maliki Eaton (SR), Hoquiam

RECEIVER
Braden Dohrmann (SR), Montesano
Hayden Queen, (SOPH), Forks

TIGHT END
Jordan King (SR), Montesano

OFFENSIVE LINE
Tanner Nicklas (SR), Montesano
Kenny Koonrad (SOPH), Montesano
Trey Baysinger (JR), Forks
Robert Marti (JR), Tenino
Junior Ensminger (JR), Hoquiam
Cayden Stenkavich (JR), Hoquiam
PUNTER: Tanner Nicklas (SR), Montesano
KICKER: Jordan King (SR), Montesano

HONORABLE MENTION
MONTESANO: Brent Hollatz, (SR) RB
HOQUIAM: Matt Brown (SR) RB, Ben Estes (SR), RB, Kyle Larsen (SR) TE, Trey Brydon (JR) K & OL, Nick Grossi (SR) OL, Cayden Kempf (JR) WR
ELMA: Cody Vollan (SR) QB
FORKS: Carter Windle (JR) QB; Logan Olson (SOPH) WR, Tanner Bellow (SOPH) P and PK
TENINO: William Tenehill (JR) WR, Shawn Nicholson (SOPH) RB, Gavin Watson (SOPH) RB, Dylan Spicer (FRESH) RB, Anthony Levi (JR) OL

First Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINE
Kenny Koonrad (SOPH), Montesano
Takari Hickle (SOPH), Tenino
Junior Ensminger (JR), Hoquiam

LINEBACKERS
Hayden Baker (JR), Forks
Paxton Russell (SR), Tenino
Matt Brown (SR), Hoquiam
Ben Estes (SR), Hoquiam
Jordan King (SR), Montesano

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Tysen Richardson (SR), Elma
Braden Dohrmann (SR), Montesano
Cameron Bumstead (SR), Hoquiam
Dane McMillan (JR), Hoquiam

HONORABLE MENTION
MONTESANO: Tanner Nicklas (SR), DL, Conner Hollatz (JR), DL, Cayleb Reninger (JR), LB, Alex Mesquita (SR), DB
HOQUIAM: Malaki Eaton (SR), LB
ELMA: Caleb Knutson (JR) DL, Noah Huttula (JR) DL, Jesus Torres (SR) DL, Isaiah O’Farrill (SR), LB, Brady Shriver (SR), LB
FORKS: Hayden Queen (SOPH), LB, Aydan Darst (JR) RB, Cayleb Reninger (JR) OL, Logan Olson (SOPH), DB, Carter Windle (JR), DL
TENINO: Abe Nelson (SOPH), LB, Brian Budsberg (FRESH), LB

 

PACIFIC LEAGUE

ALL-LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL 2019

CO-MVP: EMILY SNIDER         OCOSTA               12

CO-MVP: LAYNE MARTIN        OCOSTA               12  

COACH OF THE YEAR:  BARBARA RASMUS             OCOSTA   

SPORTSMANSHIP:   LIFE CHRISTIAN

1ST TEAM:            SCHOOL:                TEAM:        GRADE

HALLEE LAYMAN        WILLAPA VALLEY                1ST        12

KATIE ADKINS            WILLAPA VALLEY                1ST        12

OLIVIA BETROZOFF        WILLAPA VALLEY                1ST        12

LANISSA AMACHER        WILLAPA VALLEY                1ST        10

EVALYN MARSH        OCOSTA                    1ST        12

LILLYAN BARNUM        OCOSTA                    1ST        11

TINA SYPAPHAY        RAYMOND                    1ST        12

SIDNEY SWOGGER        RAYMOND                    1ST        10

SOPHIA MARSH        ILWACO                    1ST        12

PRESLEY PETERSON        PE ELL                        1ST        12

2ND TEAM:

KAITLYN CLEMENTS        WILLAPA VALLEY                2ND        12

JEORGI RITZMAN        WILLAPA VALLEY                2ND        12

KIANA MORROW        OCOSTA                    2ND        12

GRACE BUSENIUS        RAYMOND                    2ND        10

TEGEN FLEURY        RAYMOND                    2ND        11

ABBY KNOPSKI        ILWACO                    2ND        11

LORIN COX            NORTH BEACH                2ND        12

MADY EANG            NORTH BEACH                2ND        10

HANNAH JEWELL        SOUTH BEND                    2ND        10

CLARA GREEN            SOUTH BEND                    2ND        9

HONORABLE MENTION:

BRITNEY PATRICK        WILLAPA VALLEY            HM        12

LAURYN MCGOUGH        WILLAPA VALLEY            HM        9

DAIJHIA ADAMS        OCOSTA                HM        12

HAILEY JONES            OCOSTA                HM        11

DESTINY SOUVANNAVANH    RAYMOND                HM        12

IZZY SILVERNAIL        RAYMOND                HM        10

CATON SWOGGER        RAYMOND                HM        9

KYLIE GRAY            ILWACO                HM        11

TIANA RAMSEY        ILWACO                HM        11

SABRINA LESSENDEN        ILWACO                HM        10

ALYSSA MARSH        ILWACO                HM        10

JAMIE KIER            NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN        HM        12

CHASYA BIGHEAD        NORTH BEACH            HM        12

SKYE BARTELL            NORTH BEACH            HM        12

CAMERON SHAMP        LIFE CHRISTIAN            HM        12

REECE WILLIAMS        SOUTH BEND                HM        10

DAYNA ESTLE            SOUTH BEND                HM        10

BRITTNEY JONES        SOUTH BEND                HM        10

RAYDYNN MORLEY        SOUTH BEND                HM        9

CLAIRE CLEVELAND        PE ELL                    HM        11

AVA BUSH            PE ELL                    HM        10

KENNEDY KEPHART        PE ELL                    HM        10

PAYTON PETERSON        PE ELL                    HM        9

ALICIA PLUFF            CHIEF LESCHI                HM        12

 ALL ACADEMIC 2019:

NAME:                    GPA:        SCHOOL:            Grade

KATIE ADKINS                3.991        WILLAPA VALLEY        12

KAITLYN CLEMENTS            3.992        WLLAPA VALLEY        12

OLIVIA BETROZOFF            3.909        WILLAPA VALLEY        12

JEORGI RITZMAN            3.725        WILLAPA VALLEY        12

HALLEE LAYMAN            4.0        WILLAPA VALLEY        12

BRITNEY PATRICK            4.0        WILLAPA VALLEY        12

LANISSA AMACHER            4.0        WILLAPA VALLEY        10

RAEGAN PORTMANN            4.0        WILLAPA VALLEY        10

MERISSA FRASIER            3.892        WILLAPA VALLEY        10

EVALYN MARSH            4.0        OCOSTA            12

LILLYAN BARNUM            3.967        OCOSTA            11

HAILEY JONES                3.912        OCOSTA            11

TINA SYPAPHAY            3.965        RAYMOND            12

TEGEN FLEURY            4.0        RAYMOND            11

MADDIE SILVERNAIL            4.0        RAYMOND            11

IZZY SILVERNAIL                    RAYMOND            10

BROOKE BEDNAREK                    RAYMOND            10

GRACE BUSENIUS                    RAYMOND            10

ABBY KNOPSKI                3.89        ILWACO            11

GABBY BELL                4.0        ILWACO            10

GRETCHEN STOTTLEMYRE        4.0        NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN    11

MERRIBETH BORN                    NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN    10

JULIA PITTMAN                    NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN    10

SKYE BARTELL                3.9        NORTH BEACH            12

LORIN COX                3.7        NORTH BEACH            12

CAMILLE WEATHERLY            3.7        NORTH BEACH            12

LETTY CARCAISE             4.0        NORTH BEACH            11

CAMERON SHAMP            3.741        LIFE CHRISTIAN        12

DAYNA ESTLE                4.0        SOUTH BEND            10

HANNAH JEWELL            3.73        SOUTH BEND            10

REECE WILLIAMS            3.7        SOUTH BEND            10

CHRYSTSEN SMITH            4.0        PE ELL                12

MEGAN KRAFCZYK            3.914        PE ELL                12

PRESLEY PETERSON            3.857        PE ELL                12

CENTRAL “2B” LEAGUE

2019 ALL-LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL TEAM

MVP

ANDEE NELSON            MOSSYROCK    OH        12

FIRST TEAM

MARLEE VICKERS            KALAMA        OH         11

PAIGE CHINCHIN            KALAMA        OH        10

FAITH MULLIGAN            MOSSYROCK    LIB        12

HAILY MURRY            NAPAVINE               OH/MH    11       

ERYN DURYEA            ONALASKA        OH        12

NIKARRA SMITH            TOUTLE LAKE    OH        11

JANSI MERZ                WAHKIAKUM        MB        12

SECOND TEAM

RHEGAN O’NEIL            KALAMA          S        9

AMANDA KILLINEN            KALAMA        LIB        12

MORGAN HOUGHTELLING        MOSSYROCK          S        11

PAYTON TORREY            MOSSYROCK        OH        9

EMMA CLINE MAIER            TOLEDO                S        11

SIENNA RUDD                TOUTLE LAKE          S        12

JORDYN GRABENHORST        TOUTLE LAKE           S        10

THIRD TEAM

ANNA JONES                ADNA            LIB        12

PAYTON COLLINS            KALAMA                RS        12

SHAYLEE PETERS            MWP            MB        11

SYDNEY PURVIS            NAPAVINE        OH        11

CARMEN CLEVELAND-BARARRA    ONALASKA            MH        12

THERESA GERAY            RAINIER            OH        12

RYLIE PLILER                TOLEDO        MH        11

HONORABLE MENTION

MADDIE KLEEMEYER            ADNA            OH/S        11

KENDAL COLLINS            KALAMA        MH        9

AMY FITZHUGH            MOSSYROCK          DS        12

KATIE SALGUERO            MWP            MB        11

BRYNN WILLIAMS            TOLEDO          S        10

MOLLY DONALD            TOUTLE LAKE        OH        11

SOLANA STANLEY            WAHKIAKUM              LIB        12

ADISON HALL                WINLOCK        OH        10

COACH OF THE YEAR:

ALEX NELSON – MOSSYROCK

1A Evergreen All-League Volleyball
MVP: Quin Mikel, 12, OH, Elma

First Team
McKynnlie Dalan, 09, M, Montesano
Emma Kahler, 12, M, Montesano
Rian Peters, 12, OH, Forks
Kali Rambo, 12, OH, Elma
Jalyn Sackrider, 12, M, Elma
Ella Moore, 11, S, Elma
Hailey Lawrence, 11, L, Hoquiam

Second Team
Sarah Bridge, 11, M, Elma
Natalie Lousche, 11, RS, Forks
Elliahna Kilmer, 12, M, Forks
Carsyn Munger, 12, M, Hoquiam
Kyra Neel, 09, , M/OH, Forks
Janessa Otterstetter, 12, S, Montesano
Mylaina Parker, 12, L, Montesano

Honorable Mention
Kayla Aho, 11, L, Elma
Emma Jensen, 12, OH, Montesano
Maggie Mazariegos, 12, S, Hoquiam
Jayden Olson, 12, OH, Forks
Malika Slassi, 10, S, Tenino

1A Evergreen All League Girls Soccer

League Player of the Year: Brieanna Dell-Tenino

Offensive POTY: Brooke Streeter-Montesano

Defensive POTY: Paige Lisherness-Montesano

Coaching Staff of the year: Tenino

1st Team 

Forwards: Anna Ayers-Montesano Jillian Bieker-Elma

Midfielders: Grace Vestal-Tenino Jaiden Morrison-Montesano Kyra Gardner-Raymond/SB Sophie Barre-Montesano

Defenders: Alivia Hunter-Tenino Madie Campbell-Montesano Rebecca Lensegrav-Elma Andee Schaffran-Tenino

Goalkeeper: Abby Severse-Tenino

2nd Team

Forwards: Morgan Miner-Tenino Sadie Carlyle-Hoquiam

Midfielders: Taylor Strom-Hoquiam Iris Campesino-Tenino Megan Letts-Tenino Emily Newberry-Elma

Defense: Jasmine Lopez-Hoquiam Cassadie Golding-Montesano Ashley Schow-Tenino Emiley Elders-Hoquiam

Goalkeeper: Katie Burnett-Hoquiam

Honorable Mention 

Kayla Feltus-Tenino

Jaiden King-Montesano

Kylie Bell-Hoquiam

Elizabeth Jackson-Cruz-Forks

Aracely Lopez-Raymond/SB

 

2019 CENTRAL 2B LEAGUE

ALL-LEAGUE SOCCER TEAM

Offensive MVP

Payton Aselton – Adna – Sr.

Defensive MVP

Brynn Arrington – Adna – Sr.

Co-Coaches of the Year

John Bates – Kalama

Noel Vasquez – Toledo

1ST TEAM

FORWARDS

Cierra Swenson – Adna – Sr.

Kailey Shipley – Kalama – Soph.

Rose Dillon – Toledo – Soph.

MIDFIELDERS

Lily Given – Kalama – Sr.

Chloe Stewart – Napavine – Sr.

Autumn Russ – Onalaska – Sr.

Marina Smith – Toledo – Soph.

DEFENDERS

Jordyn Swenson – Adna – Sr.

Brooke Milohov – Kalama – Soph.

Caitlin Olson – Toledo – Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Makaela Meister – Adna – Sr.

2ND TEAM

FORWARDS

Makensee Taliaferro-Bouge – Napavine – Soph.

Summer White – Adna – Soph.

Brooklyn Sandridge – Onalaska – Fr.

MIDFIELDERS

Cierra Russ – Onalaska – Soph.

Halee Williams – Napavine – Sr.

Katelynn Denny – Ocosta – Sr.

Elle Personius – Ilwaco – Sr.

DEFENDERS

Alyviah Turmel – Kalama – Soph.

Maia Soderlund – Ocosta – Jr.

Sunny Kemmer – Ilwaco – Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Kaylee Viegle – Toledo – Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Zarine Walker – Adna – Soph. – Forward

Ruby Jackson – Kalama – Jr. – Midfield

Becca Griel – Onalaska – Sr. – Midfield

Sophie Given – Kalama – Fr. – Midfield

Grace Tauscher – Toledo – Jr. – Midfield

Devyn Martin – Ocosta – Jr. – Goalkeeper

Lexie Emerson – Toutle Lake – Jr. – Goalkeeper

2019 Girls 2A Evergreen Conference All League
League Most Valuable Player: Hallie Bergford, Tu, 12th
Offensive Player of the Year: Marsaiah Navarrete, BH, 10th
Defensive Player of the Year: Cassie Mullen, Tu, 12th
Coach of the Year: Brett Bartlett/John Hayes, Tu
Sportsmanship Award: Rochester

First Team Forwards
Emmy Walsh, Aberdeen, 12
Megan River, Black Hills, 12
Naliya Navarrete

First Team Midfielders
Emma Green, Aberdeen, 11
Anna Zeldenrust, Black Hills, 12
Sufina Ahmath, Rochester, 12
Arianna Kee, Tumwater, 12
Cameron Sheets, WF West, 9

First Team Defenders
Brooklyn Lecomte, Aberdeen, 11
Cassidy MacWhorter, Black Hills, 11
Emily Briggs, Tumwater, 12
Ainsley Wall, Tumwater, 10
Cassy Schilter, WF West, 11

First Team GK
Madison Bates, Rochester, 11
Aeryn Elder, WF West, 12

Second Team Forwards
Madi Mencke, WF West, 11
Brianna Geathers, Tumwater, 11
Taylor Prante, Black Hills, 12

Second Team Midfielders
Mia Oniske, Black Hills, 9
Rebekah Robbins, Centralia, 12
Amerika Jones, Rochester, 10
Tizzie Zylstra, WF West, 11
Maddie Klinger, Black Hills, 11
Kaari Little, Tumwater, 9

Second Team Defenders
Aaliyah Corona, Centralia, 12
Kelly Robertson, WF West, 11
Amiah Leach, Aberdeen, 11
Emily Schadel, Black Hills, 12
Bella Landers, WF West, 11

Second Team GK
Charlize Gutierrez, Aberdeen, 10
Ella Brown, Black Hills, 11

Comments

comments

You may also like...

Leave a Reply