Spring All-League Lists

2019 Trico Boys Soccer All-League
Player of the Year: Isaac Garibay, 12, United
Co-offensive players of the Year: David Moore, 9, Seton Catholic; Andreas Malunat, 12, United
Defensive player of the Year: Alan Contreras, 12, United
Team Sportsmanship of the Year: United, Seton Catholic
Coach of the Year: Horst Malunat, United

First Team All-League
Andy Olson, GK, 11, Seton Catholic
Joel Eudave, D, 12, Columbia
Ivan Cibrian, D, 12, United
Brian Wood, D, 12, United
Patrick Ryan, D, 12, Seton Catholic
Blake Beckwith, D, 12, Seton Catholic
Jacob Lockman, MF, 10, Columbia
Sean Fox, MF, 11, La Center
Serafim Apostolou, MF, 11, Seton Catholic
Edgar Barragan, MF, 12, United
Rogellio Olivares, F, 12, Columbia
Gustavo Barragan, F, 12, United
Jetazel Meza-Gonzalez, F, 11, Seton Catholic

Second Team All-League
Zavier Smith, GK, 11, Columbia
Adam Denney, D, 9, La Center
Brandon Cruz, D, 12, United
Eucario Contreras, D, 10, United
Manuel Maramon, D, 12, Castle Rock
Josh Freitag, D, 12, Seton Catholic
Liam Grim, MF, 12, Columbia
Alex Munoz, MF, 11, La Center
Isaac Cruz, MF, 12, United
Brendan Leach, F, 10, La Center
Conor Coffey, MF, 11, Seton Catholic
Christian Martin, F, 11, Seton Catholic
Martin Elvira-Rodriguez, F, 12, Columbia

Honorable Mention
Seth Moore, 12, Seton Catholic
Keegan Young-Byle, 9, Seton Catholic
Thomas Etheridge, 10, United
David Etheridge, 11, United
Trystahn Turner, 11, La Center
Jacob Dong, 9, La Center
Ryan Darland, 11, Columbia
Ceasar Isordia, 12, Columbia
Luke Remlinger, 9, King’s Way
Ty Snyder, 9, King’s Way
Seth Woody, 12, King’s Way
Luke Anderson, 11, Castle Rock
Jacob Holiday, 12, Castle Rock
Ming Shinvoranont, 10, Castle Rock
Ruben Celaya, 12, Castle Rock
Corin Whato, 10, Stevenson
Manning Smith, 11, Stevenson

2019 2A Evergreen Conference Boys Soccer
All League League MVP: Austin Mikesh 12, Tumwater
Offensive Player of the Year: Alex Alvarenga 11, Centralia
Defensive Player of the Year: Christian Sanchez 12th, Aberdeen
Coach of the Year: Brett Bartlett, Tumwater

First Team Forwards
Antheny Mendez-Leal, W.F. West, 10
Mario Silva, Centralia, 12
Dakota Seddon, Tumwater, 12
First Team Midfielders
Rigo Alavez, Aberdeen, 12
Evan Ellison, Black Hills, 11
Christian Rangel-Velazquez, Centralia, 12
Anthony Vasquez-Valentine, Rochester, 12
Zackary Dodge, Tumwater, 12
First Team Defenders
Angel Sanchez, Aberdeen, 10
James Morimoto, Black Hills, 12
Jose Pena, Centralia, 12
Travis Luther, Tumwater, 12
Jack Armour, Tumwater, 10
First Team GK
Trevor Fourtner, Black Hills, 11
Alex Brummer, W.F. West, 11

Second Team Forwards
Hulizes Chavez, Aberdeen, 12
Michael Anderson, Black Hills, 11
Isaac Morgan, Tumwater, 12
Second Team Midfielders
Romeo Sanchez, Aberdeen, 11
Julian Velazquez, Centralia, 11
Zaid Tekle, Centralia, 10
Dagm Lester, Tumwater, 11
Cesar Morales, W.F. West, 12
Second Team Defenders
Carlos Olvera, Centralia, 12
Christian Soria, Rochester, 10
Adan Uribe, Rochester, 12
Joshua Garcia-Van Vliet, Tumwater, 11
Trevor Jensen, W.F. West, 11
Second Team GK
Luis Soto, Aberdeen, 12
Scott Duboiski, Tumwater, 12

Pacific League 2019 Fastpitch All League/All Academic Selections
MVP: Britney Patrick, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Coach of the Year: Ken Olson, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Sportsmanship Team Award: Ocosta

1st Team
Kaylee Barnum, Ocosta
Katelynn McGough, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Kristi Raffelson, Ocosta
Grace Hodel, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Kamryn Adkins, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Evalyn Marsh, Ocosta
Jeorgie Ritzman, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Katie Adkins, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Maddie Silvernail, Raymond

2nd Team
Mekenna Fletcher, Ocosta
Oliva Matlock, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Isabelle Silvernail, Raymond
Chloe Sawyer, South Bend
Ronni Graham, Ocosta
Jessy Garman, North Beach
Presely Peterson, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Emily Snider, Ocosta
Gracie Barnett, Ilwaco

Honorable Mention
Lillyan Barnum, Ocosta
Morgan Coady, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Ruby Pope, North Beach
Letty Carcaise, North Beach
Jaymie Patana, Ilwaco
Sidney Swogger, Raymond
Kaytlenn, Wheldon, Ilwaco
Arianna Bell, Ilwaco
Kemra Boothe, South Bend
Lindsy Agee, Ilwaco
Tegen Fleury, Raymond

All Academic
Ocosta: Lillyan Barnum, Mekenna Fletcher, Evalyn Marsh, Katie Cornell
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley: Kamryn Adkins, Grace Hodel, Katie Adkins, Katelyn McGough,
Britney Patrick, Merissa Frasier, Raegan Portmann, Oliva Matlock, Morgan Coady, Chayse Coady, Jeorgi Ritzman, Megan Krafczyk, Presley Peterson
Raymond: Maddie Silvernail, Tegen Fleury, Izzy Silvernail, Olivia Stigar, Sadie Warnstadt
South Bend: Alondra Rosas, Chloe Sawyer, Dayna Estle, Blakeli Jerles, Clara Green, Makaylee Kuiken, Raydynn Morley
North Beach: Letty Carcaise
Ilwaco: Emma Brundage

Central 2B All-League Softball
MVP: Haley Rainey, Adna
Coach of the Year: Bruce Pocklington, Adna

First Team
Payton Aselton, Adna
Ada Williams, Napavine
Katelynn Redmill, Toutle Lake
Amy Henderson, Onalaska
Skye Snow, Adna
Hailey Brooks, Morton-White Pass
Keeley Studebaker-Smith, Toutle Lake
Jenna Jones, Winlock
Emma Eko, Adna

Second Team
Sydney Brooks, Morton-White Pass
Emmalee Hazen, Morton-White Pass
Kyleigh Holmes, Toledo
Jolee Hadaller, Mossyrock
Haleigh Holmes, Toledo
Solana Sanchez, Napavine
Olivia Rodriguez, Adna
Adalee Sabin, Onalaska
Kendal Bennett, Toutle Lake

Third Team
Ruby Bower, Adna
Karlie Jones, Winlock
Kaiya Larson, Napavine
Olivia Mitten, Onalaska
Taylor Hazen, Morton-White Pass
Hannah James, Onalaska
Hannah Smathers, Morton-White Pass
Maddie Haid, Toutle Lake
Sienna Rudd, Toutle Lake

Honorable Mention
Brynn Williams, Toledo
Chinchen Paige, Kalama
Kaley Florek, Toutle Lake
Casey Wentz, Toutle Lake
Rhegan O’Neil, Kalama
Jasmine Smith, Toutle Lake

Pacific 2B All-League Baseball Selections
MVP: Cole Hatton, Ocosta
Coach of the Year: Mike Allton, Ocosta
Sportsmanship Team Award: Northwest Christian

First Team
Cesar Martinez, Ocosta
Luke Gerow, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Drew Rose, South Bend
Colby Scheuber, Ocosta
Kobe Beck, Ocosta
Hunter Hoke, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Jack Jordan, Raymond
Reese Tynkila, Ilwaco
Frank Roonsburg, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Chase Flynn, South Bend

Second Team
Jayden Matthews, Ocosta
Hayden Stephens, Raymond
Kollin Jurek, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Max Smith, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Trenton Cox Ilwaco
Daniel Dominguez, Northwest Christian
Chance Beck, North Beach
Chris Wood, Ilwaco
Jose Sevilla, Ocosta

Honorable Mention
Hamilton Summers, Northwest Christian
Dylan Mefford, Ocosta
Jarrod Gunderson, Raymond
Sam Teague, North Beach
Kaden Ritzman, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley
Hunter Bennett, Life Christian
Cole Enslow, Raymond

All Academic
Ocosta: Cole Hatton, Colby Scheuber, Kjirstin Hopfer, Jayden Matthews
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley: Max Smith, Adam Smaciarz, Kollin Jurek, Joey McCalden, Frank Roonsburg, Luke Gerow, Wyatt Bush, Kaden Ritzman
Northwest Christian: Zach Mandlin, Cooper Walker
Chief Leschi: Ezekiel Mowat
Raymond: Jack Jordan, Hayden Stephens, Cole Enslow, Theron Hamlin
South Bend: Tyler Reidinger
North Beach: Gavin Sell
Ilwaco: Reese Tynkila
Life Christian: Levi Kovacs, Josiah Renich

Central 2B All-League Baseball
MVP: Hayden Wilson, Kalama
Coach of the Year: Brandon Walker, Kalama

First Team
Ricky Cruise, Rainier
James Anderson, Wahkiakum
Tommy Brandenburg, Kalama
Camden Ryan, Adna
Brennon Vance, Kalama
Luke Brown, Wahkiakum
Zach Lofgren, Rainier
Laythan Demarest, Napavine
Chance Fay, Adna
Dawson Stanley, Napavine
Ashden Niemeyer, Wahkiakum
Sawyer Burdick, Adna
AJ Volk, Onalaska
Bradey Vance, Kalama

Second Team
Ridge Moss, Toutle Lake
Tristen Lawrence, Onalaska
Seth Butler, Napavine
Hunter Eaton, Toledo
Brennan Shriver, Mossyrock
Alex Dyer, Kalama
Ben Woodrum, Napavine
Wyatt Coleman, Rainier
Cole Reise, Rainier
Ashton Haight, Onalaska
Chase Staup, Kalama
Beau Carlson, Wahkiakum
Tanner McLean, Onalaska

Honorable Mention
Trevor Minkoff, Adna
Abel Ingle, Adna
Shayden Jones, Kalama
Noah Imboden, Kalama
Cody Cooper, Onalaska
Matt Kurzeika, Onalaska
Logan Grabenhorst, Toutle Lake
Jackson Cox, Toutle Lake
Mikey Green, Rainier
Tristan Collupy, Wahkiakum
Nathan Suhrbier, Winlock
Darren Kolb, Mossyrock
JC Workman, Mossyrock
Jesse Towns, Toledo
Matt Stavig, Toledo

2019 Evergreen 2A Conference Baseball All-League
MVP: Brock Jones, 12, W.F. West
Coach of the Year: Brad Quarnstrom, Rochester

First Team
Infielders
Josiah Johnson, 11, W.F. West
Jared Winters, 11, Rochester
Eli Brown, 10, Aberdeen
Taylor Simmons, 12, Black Hills
Leandre Gaines, 11, W.F. West
Damon Gaither, 11, Tumwater
Outfielders
Lane Douglass, 12, W.F. West
Bodey Smith, 11, Rochester
Reid Little, 11, Tumwater
Daniel Fagerness, 12, W.F. West
Pitchers
Jeremy Wood, 11, Centralia
Landen Jordan, 12, Tumwater
Catcher
Tyler Soderback, 12, Rochester
DH
Ethan Loveless, 12, Black Hills
Utility
Colby Steele, 12, Centralia

Second Team
Infielders
Shea Bowen, 11, Tumwater
Cameron Erickson, 10, Centralia
Josh Rodgers, 12, Black Hills
Outfielders
Kaden Lewis, 11, Tumwater
Max Taylor, 10, W.F. West
Gio Pisani, 11, Aberdeen
Alex Nagy, 12, Black Hills
Jayden Lancaster, 11, Rochester
Pitchers
Tanner Vaughn, 10, W.F. West
Kadon Wright, 12, Black Hills
Derek Beairsto, 11, Centralia
Catcher
Zach Loveless, 11, Black Hills
Nate Kassler, 11, Tumwater

Evergreen 2A Conference 2019 All-League Softball Teams
Pitcher MVP: Kamy Dacus, 9, W.F. West
Co-Offensive MVP: Ashlyn Whalen, 11, W.F. West; Katie Cunningham, 12, Tumwater
Coach of the Year: Ashley Andrews, Tumwater

First Team
Myiah Seaton, 12, Tumwater
Paetynn Lopez, 11, W.F. West
Courtney Spriggs, 10, Centralia
Ava Fugate, 11, W.F. West
Emmi Clarke, 10, Tumwater
Paytton Crawford, 11, W.F. West
Ellaney Jelcick, 12, Tumwater
Sierra Hammond, 11, Aberdeen
Nikole Schock, 12, Tumwater
Ashley May, 11, Tumwater

Second Team
Savannah Owen, 11, Tumwater
Ellie Bunker, 11, W.F. West
Ella Orr, 9, Centralia
Hannah Porter, 12, Centralia
Delaney Glazer, 12, Rochester
Annika Waring, 11, W.F. West
Kylie Sharp, 11, Centralia
Faith Kennedy, 10, Rochester
Randie Stewart, 12, Aberdeen
Sophie Duffy, 11, Centralia
Jalyn McDaniel, 12, Aberdeen

Evergreen 2A Conference 2019 All-League Girls Golf Teams
MVP: Lily McCauley, 0, Tumwater

First Team
McKenna Canty, 12, Black Hills
Riley Swick, 11, Tumwater
Taylor Reed, 12, Black Hills
Senna Yim, 11, Black Hills
Ryder Heikkila, 12, Aberdeen
Mykenzee Gleizes, 11, Tumwater

Second Team
Tessa Smith, 12, Centralia
Lily Nguyen, 10, Black Hills
Elizabeth Twining, 11, W.F. West
Kennedy Collins, 12, Tumwater
Marisa Zozoya-Monohon, 11, Tumwater
Lexi Erb, 11, Centralia

Comments

comments

You may also like...

Leave a Reply